Anthracite

Lafree E+

$3,399 RRP

LONGER RIDES. MORE FUN.

Explore neighborhood streets, ride for fitness, or ditch the car for your daily commute. Our electric bike: LaFree E+ is your best option! LaFree E+ is a perfect introduction to the world of E-bikes. Designed for recreational riders with our powerful battery and pedals, it lets you cruise up hills and cover longer distances in less time.The SyncDrive Life motor delivers 60Nm of smooth, quiet power that feels naturally in sync with your own pedaling. You can personalize it to your preferred riding style with an easy-to-use mobile app.LaFree’s step-through comfortdesign makes it easy to get on and off, and the lower, centralized motor position creates a balanced, stable ride quality. The EnergyPak is simple to charge on or off the bike with the included fast charger and any standard wall outlet. It delivers a long range of upto 65 miles on a single charge. Our RideControl One command center offers a simple, compact hand control interface that makes it easy to switch power modes, monitor batter levels.
Specs

Specifications

  • Motor
    SyncDrive Life, 60Nm power by YAMAHA
  • Controller
    RideControl One ANT+
  • Display
    ANT+ Wireless display compatible
  • Battery
    EnergyPak 400Wh
  • Sizes
    S, M, L
  • Colours
    Anthracite
  • Frame
    ALUXX-grade aluminium
  • Fork
    ALUXX-grade aluminium
  • Shock
    -
  • Handlebar
    Alloy
  • Grips
    Momentum dual compound
  • Stem
    Alloy, adjustable angle
  • Seatpost
    Alloy 30.9mm
  • Saddle
    Momentum Comfort
  • Pedals
    Platform
  • Shifters
    Shimano Altus
  • Front Derailleur
    -
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Altus, 8-speed
  • Brakes
    Tektro HD-M275, hydraulic disc, [F] 160mm, [R] 160mm
  • Brake Levers
    Tektro HD-M275
  • Cassette
    Shimano HG-200, 12-32T, 8-speed
  • Chain
    KMC X8
  • Crankset
    Alloy, 38T, 170mm
  • Bottom Bracket
    -
  • Rims
    Alloy Disc
  • Hubs
    Tracker Sport Disc
  • Spokes
    Stainless steel
  • Tires
    CST Metropolitan Palm Bay, 26x2.35"
  • Extras
    Direct Mount KSA18 Trekking Kickstand
  • Lighting
    -
  • Carrier
    Aluminum rear rack for carrier-mount battery
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Please note that our specifications may be impacted by running substitution changes, we highly recommend confirming the specifications of our products with your local retailer at the time of sale if purchasing in-store. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.

Geometry

Frame SizeRider HeightStandover Height
S160 cm to 170 cm49 cm
M170 cm to 180 cm48 cm
L180 cm to 190 cm47 cm

Momentum Framesize

  SML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)380154581850820
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)69.0°69.0°69.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)560225852361024
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1807.11957.72158.5
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69.0°69.0°69.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)441.7441.7441.7
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)105841.7108342.6110843.6
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)47018.547018.547018.5
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8
KStack (mm) (inch)60723.962124.464025.2
LReach (mm) (inch)32712.934613.636414.3
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)485.219.1472.418.6464.818.3
OStem Length (mm) (inch)853.3853.3853.3
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71706.7
QWheel Size 700c700c700c
bike diagram

Reviews

Please note that our specifications may be impacted by running substitution changes, we highly recommend confirming the specifications of our products with your local retailer at the time of sale if purchasing in-store. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.