All-new range of accessories now available  Learn More

 
{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Transend E+

$3,999 RRP

What is my size?

Frame : ALUXX-Grade aluminium, disc
Fork : ALUXX-Grade aluminium
Shifters : Shimano Nexus 7sp RevoShift
Crankset : Alloy, 38T
Item # {{ partnumber.code }}

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up at a participating Momentum Click & Collect retailer within 7 business days.

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}}  and shipped to any Momentum retailer in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

The product you have selected is currently out of stock in our national warehouse. Please contact your local store regarding local availability.

Important message regarding freight. Although we are endeavouring to have Click & Collect orders ready for collection within 7 business days, in some areas it may take longer for orders to be ready for collection. We thank you for your patience and understanding.

Order online and collect from your local store

On items purchased online

Locate a store near you

Specs

Specifications

  • Motor
    60Nm torque, 250W Mid Drive Motor, power by YAMAHA, SyncDrive Life motor
  • Controller
    RideControl One ANT+, 5 power level plus auto mode
  • Display
    ANT+ Wireless display compatible
  • Battery
    500Wh capacity Integrated Panasonic cell, partner with Panasonic, EnergyPak 500
  • Sizes
    S, M, L
  • Colours
    Abyssal Green, Knight Shield
  • Frame
    ALUXX-Grade aluminium, disc
  • Fork
    ALUXX-Grade aluminium
  • Handlebar
    Alloy low rise, 31.8mm
  • Grips
    Momentum dual compound
  • Stem
    Alloy, 15 degree
  • Seatpost
    Alloy, 30.9mm
  • Saddle
    Selle Royal Essenza Moderate
  • Pedals
    Platform
  • Shifters
    Shimano Nexus 7sp RevoShift
  • Brakes
    Tektro HD-M275, hydraulic disc, 160mm [F/R]
  • Brake Levers
    Tektro HD-M275
  • Cassette
    18 T
  • Chain
    KMC Z1e
  • Crankset
    Alloy, 38T
  • Rims
    Alloy, disc
  • Hubs
    Shimano TX505 [F] Nexus 7 [R]
  • Spokes
    Stainless steel
  • Tires
    CST Metropolitan Palm Bay, 27.5x2.35"
  • Extras
    Direct Mount KSA18 Trekking Kickstand
  • Lighting
    Optional
  • Carrier
    Optional front and/or rear
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Please note that our specifications may be impacted by running substitution changes, we highly recommend confirming the specifications of our products with your local retailer at the time of sale if purchasing in-store. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.

Geometry

Frame SizeRider HeightStandover Height
S160 cm to 173 cm72 cm
M170 cm to 180 cm76 cm
L178 cm to 193 cm81 cm

Momentum Framesize

  SML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)40015.747018.554521.5
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73.0°73.0°73.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)56522.258022.861524.2
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1405.51505.91656.5
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69.5°69.5°69.5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)111744113244.6116846
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)48519.148519.148519.1
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)602.4602.4602.4
KStack (mm) (inch)58122.959023.260523.8
LReach (mm) (inch)39315.540515.943617.2
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)7122875829.880931.9
OStem Length (mm) (inch)602.4602.4803.1
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51656.51656.5
QWheel Size 27.527.527.5
bike diagram

Reviews

Please note that our specifications may be impacted by running substitution changes, we highly recommend confirming the specifications of our products with your local retailer at the time of sale if purchasing in-store. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.