Energize your day with the all-new Voya E+  Learn More

 
New
{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Voya E+ 3

$3,199 RRP

Frame : ALUXX-grade aluminium
Fork : ALUXX-grade aluminium
Shifters : Shimano Altus M2010, 9-speed
Crankset : Forged Alloy Crank Set, 42T
Item # {{ partnumber.code }}

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up at a participating Momentum Click & Collect retailer within 7 business days.

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped to any Momentum retailer in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

The product you have selected is currently out of stock in our national warehouse. Please contact your local store regarding local availability.

What is my size?

Important message regarding freight. Although we are endeavouring to have Click & Collect orders ready for collection within 7 business days, in some areas it may take longer for orders to be ready for pick-up. We also recommend checking in with your local store for their current trading hours. We thank you for your patience and understanding.

Order online and collect from your local store

On items purchased online

Locate a store near you

ENERGIZE YOUR DAY

Powerful, lightning fast and designed for city life, at just 18kg the Voya E+ is our lightest ever commuter e bike. It might look like a regular bike, but it's anything but. With a slim, integrated battery and small but mighty 1.7kg hub motor, the Voya E+ will take your commute to the next level.Its intuitive one-button controller on the top tube makes selecting assist mode, changing modes and checking your battery totally hassle-free. The ultimate lightweight electric commuter bike that makes hills a breeze, and leaves gas in the tank for a full day in the office, is the only way to get to work this year.

SyncDrive Move
SyncDrive Move
Powerful SyncDrive Move rear hub motor, with 25Nm of torque, is designed for all urban terrain and hits speeds of up to 25km/h with minimal pedal effort.
Smart Assist
Smart Assist
Our Smart Assist function uses 4 sensors to factor in ride speed and pedal power to automatically deliver seamless support from the motor as you pedal.
Powerful Battery
Powerful Battery
Developed in partnership with Panasonic, the powerful EnergyPak 250 lithium ion battery is slim enough to stylishly conceal in the frame. The 4A charger guarantees lightning recharge in 3.4 hours, with an 80% charge achieved in just over two hours, and when fully charged, the battery offers 250 watt hours and up to 45 miles* (72 km).
Disc Brakes
Disc Brakes
Hydraulic disc brakes provide reliable and stable brake control power and are easy to maintain for daily commutes.
One Button Controller
One Button Controller
The one-button RideControl Go controller on the top tube makes it easy to activate assist mode; select from 4 ride modes and check the battery power status.
Lightweight
Lightweight
The lightest E-bike in the lineup just 39,7lbs (18kg) –you can ride it easily even without pedal assistance.

Geometry

Frame SizeRider HeightStandover Height
S161 cm to 175 cm73 cm
M173 cm to 185 cm78 cm
L183 cm to 199 cm82 cm

Momentum Framesize

  SML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)46018.152020.558022.8
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.5°73.5°73.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)55021.757522.660023.6
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1254.91505.91857.3
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)71.0°72.0°72.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8
GTrail (mm) (inch)73.32.966.72.666.72.6
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)103840.9104441.1106441.9
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)43517.143517.143517.1
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)753753753
KStack (mm) (inch)57822.860523.863925.2
LReach (mm) (inch)39015.439615.640515.9
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)73028.777230.481832.2
OStem Length (mm) (inch)803.1903.51003.9
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71706.7
QWheel Size 700c700c700c
bike diagram
Specs

Specifications

  • Motor
    SyncDrive Move motor, 25Nm
  • Controller
    RideControl GO, frame integrated LED display, 3 power mode
  • Display
    ANT+ Wireless display compatible
  • Battery
    EnergyPak Compact 250Wh
  • Sizes
    S, M, L
  • Colours
    Asphalt Green
  • Frame
    ALUXX-grade aluminium
  • Fork
    ALUXX-grade aluminium
  • Shock
    -
  • Handlebar
    Aluminium Riser 31.8mm
  • Grips
    Momentum dual compound
  • Stem
    Alloy 31.8mm
  • Seatpost
    Alloy Forged 2-bolt micro adjust
  • Saddle
    Selle Royal Vivo Ergo Moderate
  • Pedals
    Platform
  • Shifters
    Shimano Altus M2010, 9-speed
  • Front Derailleur
    -
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Alivio, 9-speed
  • Brakes
    Tektro HD-R280 hydraulic disc, 160mm rotor
  • Brake Levers
    Tektro HD-R280
  • Cassette
    Shimano HG200, 11-36T, 9-speed
  • Chain
    KMC e.9 Sport, e-bike optimized
  • Crankset
    Forged Alloy Crank Set, 42T
  • Bottom Bracket
    -
  • Rims
    Giant alloy disc
  • Hubs
    eTracker Sport,9mm QR [F] SyncDrive Move Rear Motor [R]
  • Spokes
    Stainless steel
  • Tires
    Kenda Kwick Journey, 700x38C
  • Extras
    -
  • Lighting
    -
  • Lock
    -
  • Carrier
    -
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Please note that our specifications may be impacted by running substitution changes, we highly recommend confirming the specifications of our products with your local retailer at the time of sale if purchasing in-store. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.

Reviews

Please note that our specifications may be impacted by running substitution changes, we highly recommend confirming the specifications of our products with your local retailer at the time of sale if purchasing in-store. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.