New

Voya E+ 3

$3,199 RRP

What is my size?

Our warehouses are currently experiencing high order volumes, although we are endeavouring to have Click & Collect orders ready for collection within 7 business days, in some areas it may take longer for orders to be ready for collection.

Order online and collect from your local store

On items purchased online

Locate a store near you

ENERGIZE YOUR DAY

Powerful, lightning fast and designed for city life, at just 18kg the Voya E+ is our lightest ever commuter e bike. It might look like a regular bike, but it's anything but. With a slim, integrated battery and small but mighty 1.7kg hub motor, the Voya E+ will take your commute to the next level.Its intuitive one-button controller on the top tube makes selecting assist mode, changing modes and checking your battery totally hassle-free. The ultimate lightweight electric commuter bike that makes hills a breeze, and leaves gas in the tank for a full day in the office, is the only way to get to work this year.

Specs

Specifications

  • Motor
    SyncDrive Move motor, 25Nm
  • Controller
    RideControl GO, frame integrated LED display, 3 power mode
  • Display
    ANT+ Wireless display compatible
  • Battery
    EnergyPak Compact 250Wh
  • Sizes
    S, M, L
  • Colours
    Asphalt Green
  • Frame
    ALUXX-grade aluminium
  • Fork
    ALUXX-grade aluminium
  • Shock
    -
  • Handlebar
    Aluminium Riser 31.8mm
  • Grips
    Momentum dual compound
  • Stem
    Alloy 31.8mm
  • Seatpost
    Alloy Forged 2-bolt micro adjust
  • Saddle
    Selle Royal Vivo Ergo Moderate
  • Pedals
    Platform
  • Shifters
    Shimano Altus M2010, 9-speed
  • Front Derailleur
    -
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Alivio, 9-speed
  • Brakes
    Tektro HD-R280 hydraulic disc, 160mm rotor
  • Brake Levers
    Tektro HD-R280
  • Cassette
    Shimano HG200, 11-36T, 9-speed
  • Chain
    KMC e.9 Sport, e-bike optimized
  • Crankset
    Forged Alloy Crank Set, 42T
  • Bottom Bracket
    -
  • Rims
    Giant alloy disc
  • Hubs
    eTracker Sport,9mm QR [F] SyncDrive Move Rear Motor [R]
  • Spokes
    Stainless steel
  • Tires
    Kenda Kwick Journey, 700x38C
  • Extras
    -
  • Lighting
    -
  • Lock
    -
  • Carrier
    -
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Please note that our specifications may be impacted by running substitution changes, we highly recommend confirming the specifications of our products with your local retailer at the time of sale if purchasing in-store. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.

Geometry

Frame SizeRider HeightStandover Height
S161 cm to 175 cm73 cm
M173 cm to 185 cm78 cm
L183 cm to 199 cm82 cm

Momentum Framesize

  SML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)46018.152020.558022.8
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.5°73.5°73.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)55021.757522.660023.6
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1254.91505.91857.3
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)71.0°72.0°72.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8
GTrail (mm) (inch)73.32.966.72.666.72.6
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)103840.9104441.1106441.9
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)43517.143517.143517.1
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)753753753
KStack (mm) (inch)57822.860523.863925.2
LReach (mm) (inch)39015.439615.640515.9
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)73028.777230.481832.2
OStem Length (mm) (inch)803.1903.51003.9
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71706.7
QWheel Size 700c700c700c
bike diagram

Reviews

Please note that our specifications may be impacted by running substitution changes, we highly recommend confirming the specifications of our products with your local retailer at the time of sale if purchasing in-store. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.