Looking for responsible recycling and disposal of your E-bike’s battery?  Learn More

 

Transend E+

$3,599

What is my size?

Staring at $1000

Award Winning Bikes

Unleash your full potential

Buying a bike online is as easy as 1-2-3!

Geometry

Frame SizeRider HeightH: Standover Height
S160 cm to 173 cm72 cm
M170 cm to 180 cm76 cm
L178 cm to 193 cm81 cm

Momentum Framesize

  SML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)40015.747018.554521.5
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73.0°73.0°73.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)56522.258022.861524.2
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1405.51505.91656.5
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69.5°69.5°69.5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)111744113244.6116846
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)48519.148519.148519.1
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)602.4602.4602.4
KStack (mm) (inch)58122.959023.260523.8
LReach (mm) (inch)39315.540515.943617.2
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)7122875829.880931.9
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)72028.372028.372028.3
OStem Length (mm) (inch)602.4602.4803.1
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51656.51656.5
QWheel Size 27.527.527.5
bike diagram
Specs

Specifications

  • Motor
    60Nm torque, 250W Mid Drive Motor, power by YAMAHA, SyncDrive Life motor
  • Controller
    RideControl One ANT+, 5 power level plus auto mode
  • Display
    ANT+ Wireless display compatible
  • Battery
    500Wh capacity Integrated Panasonic cell, partner with Panasonic, EnergyPak 500
  • Sizes
    S, M, L
  • Colours
    Knight Shield
  • Frame
    ALUXX aluminium, GTS (Double Diamond)
  • Fork
    ALUXX aluminium
  • Handlebar
    TR48A-00S1, aluminium 12D sweep back, rise 25 mm, width: 720mm
  • Grips
    Momentum dual compound
  • Stem
    TDS-807-8 FOV 31.8
  • Seatpost
    Aluminium 30.9mm
  • Saddle
    Selle Royal Essenza Moderate
  • Pedals
    Anti-slip
  • Shifters
    Shimano Nexus 7sp RevoShift
  • Brakes
    Tektro HD-M275, hydraulic disc, 160mm [F/R]
  • Brake Levers
    Tektro HD-M275
  • Cassette
    18 T
  • Chain
    KMC Z1eHX NP/NP
  • Crankset
    Steel 42T Chain ring, 160mm crank
  • Rims
    Momentum, 27.5 aluminum, e-bike optimized
  • Hubs
    Shimano TX505 [F] Nexus 7 [R]
  • Spokes
    Stainless steel
  • Tires
    Kenda Kwick Seven.5, 27.5x2.20"
  • Lighting
    Optional
  • Carrier
    Optional front and/or rear
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.