Momentum is a collection of stylish and comfortable commuter, hybrid and electric bikes that make it easy to enjoy cycling as part of an active, healthy and fun lifestyle.  

 
Charcoal Copper

Vida

2021

$899

Award Winning Bikes

SPIN IN STYLE

Everything you need to tap into the pure and simple joy of riding a bike. With its comfortable rider position, 8-speed gearing and wide, smooth-rolling tires, Vida will get you spinning with a smile on your face. It has disc brakes for smooth stopping power, plus a comfortable saddle and grips.

Specs

Specifications

  • Sizes
    Small, Regular, Large
  • Colours
    Charcoal, Copper
  • Frame
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum
  • Fork
    ALUXX-Grade fork
  • Handlebar
    Alloy Mid-high raise ergo handlebar
  • Stem
    Alloy forged , 15 Degree, 31.8
  • Seatpost
    Alloy post, 30.9
  • Saddle
    Selle Royal ESSENZA comfort
  • Pedals
    Platform plus comfort 9/16"
  • Shifters
    Shimano SL-M315
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano RD-M310
  • Brakes
    Mechanical disc brakeF[160 rotor] R[160 rotor]
  • Brake Levers
    Alloy Lever
  • Cassette
    Shimano CS-HG31 11x34
  • Chain
    KMC Z83
  • Crankset
    Forged alloy, 40 w/chainguard
  • Bottom Bracket
    Sealed Cartridge
  • Rims
    Giant Double Wall, 6061 Aluminum
  • Hubs
    Alloy 32H
  • Spokes
    Stainless 14G
  • Tires
    27.5x2.4 60 TPI W/O logoAnti-Puncture
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.

Geometry

Frame SizeRider HeightH: Standover Height
S160 cm to 173 cm64 cm
M170 cm to 180 cm73 cm
L178 cm to 193 cm74 cm

Momentum Framesize

  SML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)40015.747018.555021.7
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)67.0°67.0°67.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)6102463024.866026
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1656.51857.32108.3
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69.0°69.0°69.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)108342.6110243.4113144.5
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)47518.747518.747518.7
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)652.6652.6652.6
KStack (mm) (inch)64025.265925.968226.9
LReach (mm) (inch)33813.335113.837114.6
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)63825.172228.473929.1
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)72028.372028.372028.3
OStem Length (mm) (inch)401.6401.6602.4
QWheel Size 708708708
bike diagram

Reviews

Question and Answers

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.