{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Vida Low-Step

$799

Frame : ALUXX-Grade Aluminum
Fork : ALUXX-Grade fork
Shifters : Shimano SL-M315
Crankset : Forged alloy, 40 w/chainguard

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up at any Momentum retailer in about 10-12 business days Shipping costs: {{partnumber.shippingCosts}}

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped to any Momentum retailer in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

The product you have selected is currently out of stock in our warehouse.

In store now and available for pick up at the below Momentum retailers. Pick up times may vary from days to weeks depending on the Retailer's workload.
Retailers cannot ship/transfer product, it must be picked up at the locations listed below.
(distance from {{ dealercity }}):
Or pick it up at a Momentum retailer that we know to have it in store now near {{ dealercity }}. Pick up times may vary depending on the Retailer's workload.

  • {{ item.Name | limitTo : 22 }}{{item.Name.length > 22 ? '..' : ''}}

    {{item.Name}}

    {{ item.DistanceToFormat }} KM | {{ item.City }} {{ item.State }}
    Show details Hide details

    {{item.Street}}
    {{item.Zipcode}} {{item.City}}
    Phone: {{item.Phone}}
    {{ item.Email }}
  • No stores found
Show more Find more stores

Please note: {{partnumber.shippingcosts}} shipping fee applies when the bike is shipped from Giant's warehouse

Notify me when available at any Giant retailer

If you are willing to take a road trip, the bike is available in 2-3 days at these Momentum retailers more than 25 kilometers from {{ dealercity }}. Pick up at these retailers and save the shipping. {{partnumber.shippingCosts}}

What is my size?

Please Note: Store stock updates are delayed and can cause inaccurate in-store inventory levels. In-store purchases take precedence over online orders and due to limited supply we may be unable to fulfill your order. In these cases you will be fully refunded.

SPIN WITH A SMILE

Everything you need to tap into the pure and simple joy of riding a bike. With its comfortable rider position, 8-speed gearing and wide, smooth-rolling tires, Vida will get you spinning with a smile on your face. It has disc brakes for smooth stopping power, plus a comfortable saddle and grips.
Premium Lightweight Alloy Frame
Premium Lightweight Alloy Frame
Durable ALUXX aluminum frameset features mid-step or low step-through design.
Integrated Stem
Integrated Stem
Short stem provides better control.
Comfortable Saddle
Comfortable Saddle
Selle Royal saddle offers a smooth and pleasant ride.
Disc Brakes
Disc Brakes
Powerful braking performance for maximum control in all conditions.
Grippy Tires
Grippy Tires
High-volume 2.4-inch tires provide a smooth ride experience.
Wide Gear Range
Wide Gear Range
8-speed drivetrain for hilly terrain.

Geometry

Frame SizeRider HeightH: Standover Height
S145 cm to 163 cm43 cm
M160 cm to 173 cm43 cm
L170 cm to 178 cm43 cm

Momentum Framesize

  SML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)3801543016.948018.9
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)67.0°67.0°67.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)60023.662024.464025.2
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1706.71807.11907.5
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69.0°69.0°69.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)107342.2109343111243.8
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)47518.747518.747518.7
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)652.6652.6652.6
KStack (mm) (inch)64525.465425.766326.1
LReach (mm) (inch)32612.834213.535914.1
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)42716.842716.842716.8
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)72028.372028.372028.3
OStem Length (mm) (inch)401.6401.6602.4
QWheel Size 708708708
bike diagram
Specs

Specifications

  • Sizes
    Small, Regular, Large
  • Colours
    Teal, Dark Gray, White
  • Frame
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum
  • Fork
    ALUXX-Grade fork
  • Handlebar
    Alloy Mid-high raise ergo handlebar
  • Stem
    Alloy forged , 15 Degree, 31.8
  • Seatpost
    Alloy post, 30.9
  • Saddle
    Selle Royal ESSENZA comfort
  • Pedals
    Platform plus comfort 9/16"
  • Shifters
    Shimano SL-M315
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano RD-M310
  • Brakes
    Mechanical disc brakeF[160 rotor] R[160 rotor]
  • Brake Levers
    Alloy Lever
  • Cassette
    Shimano CS-HG31 11x34
  • Chain
    KMC Z83
  • Crankset
    Forged alloy, 40 w/chainguard
  • Bottom Bracket
    Sealed Cartridge
  • Rims
    Giant Double Wall, 6061 Aluminum
  • Hubs
    Alloy 32H
  • Spokes
    Stainless 14G
  • Tires
    27.5x2.4 60 TPI W/O logoAnti-Puncture
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.

Similar Products

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.