{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

UX 3S

Marco : ALUXX-Grade Aluminum
Tenedor : ALUXX-Grade Aluminum Rigid fork
Palancas de cambios : Shimano N3
Bielas : alloy forged 52T

¿Cuál es mi talla?

RULE YOUR CITY

From rough city streets to park paths and beyond, the versatile UX hybrid commuter bike is built for adventure. Ride through bumpy back alleys or take a shortcut through the park, it’s all about putting some excitement into your daily routine. With its innovative belt drive (available on 3-speed model), powerful disc brakes, and smooth-rolling 27.5 wheels with wide 50mm tires, this hybrid bike can handle rough roads and varied terrain. You can choose a belt drive 3-speed model or chain-drive 9-speed depending on your local terrain and riding style.
Premium Lightweight Alloy Frame
Premium Lightweight Alloy Frame
Made with ALUXX aluminum for confident, versatile handling on smooth or rough roads.
Flat Handlebar
Flat Handlebar
Mountain bike style handlebar gives added control on rough roads or dirt.
Belt Drive
Belt Drive
Innovative belt drive for easier maintenance and added safety
Disc Brakes
Disc Brakes
Powerful brakes for added control in variable road and weather conditions.
Grippy Tires
Grippy Tires
High-volume 50mm tires provide smooth, confident handling.
Reflective Decal
Reflective Decal
For added visibility in low-light conditions.

Geometría

Talla del MarcoRider HeightStandover Height
S155 cm to 170 cm78 cm
M165 cm to 180 cm81 cm
L175 cm to 190 cm83 cm

Momentum Framesize

  SML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)40015,745017,750019,7
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73,0°73,0°73,0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)57022,459023,261024
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1405,51606,31807,1
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)71,0°71,0°71,0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)451,8451,8451,8
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)106441,9108542,7110643,5
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)44517,544517,544517,5
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)502502502
KStack (mm) (inch)57422,659323,361224,1
LReach (mm) (inch)39415,540916,142316,7
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)77830,680331,682832,6
NAncho de Manubrio (mm) (inch)64025,264025,269027,2
OLargo de espiga (mm) (inch)702,8702,8903,5
QTamaño de rueda 27.527.527.5
bike diagram
Especificaciones

Specifications

  • Tallas
    Small, Regular, Large
  • Colores
    Dark Blue/Denim Blue/Brick Red/Matte Black
  • Marco
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum
  • Tenedor
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum Rigid fork
  • Manubrio
    Alloy riser bar
  • Espiga
    Alloy forged
  • Tubo de sillín
    alloy 30.9 x 350m
  • Sillín
    Selle Royal VIVOErgo
  • Pedales
    Anti-slip, 9/16"
  • Palancas de cambios
    Shimano N3
  • Descarrilador
    N/A
  • Tensor
    Shimano N3
  • Frenos
    Tektro M275160 Rotor
  • Cassette
    22T
  • Cadena
    Belt drive
  • Bielas
    alloy forged 52T
  • Eje centro
    Sealed Cartridge
  • Rines
    Double Wall, 6061 Aluminum
  • Manzanas
    F: bearing hub ; R Shimmano N3
  • Radios
    Stainless 14G
  • Llantas
    CST 1899 27.5x 2.1"
  • Peso
    La forma más precisa de determinar el peso de una bicicleta es pedirle a tu distribuidor local que la pese por ti. Muchas marcas se esfuerzan por enumerar el peso más bajo posible, pero en realidad el peso puede variar según el tamaño, el acabado, la configuración y los accesorios. Todas nuestras bicicletas están diseñadas para ofrecer el mejor balance entre peso y calidad de su gama.

Todas las especificaciones anteriores están sujetas a cambios sin previo aviso.
Imagen de referencia.

Todas las especificaciones anteriores están sujetas a cambios sin previo aviso.
Imagen de referencia.