Vous souhaitez disposer de votre batterie de vélo électrique de façon sécuritaire?   En savoir plus

 

Lafree E+

2 899 $

Quelle est ma taille?

Starting at $1000

Award Winning Bikes

Unleash your full potential

Buying a bike online is as easy as 1-2-3!

LONGER RIDES. MORE FUN.

Explore neighborhood streets, ride for fitness, or ditch the car for your daily commute. LaFree E+ is a perfect introduction to the world of E-bikes. Designed for recreational riders, itlets you cruise up hills and cover longer distances in less time. The SyncDrive Life motor delivers 60Nm of smooth, quiet power that feels naturally in sync with your own pedaling. You can personalize it to your preferred riding style with an easy-to-use mobile app.LaFree’s step-through comfortdesign makes it easy to get on and off, and the lower, centralized motor position creates a balanced, stable ride quality. The EnergyPak is simple to charge on or off the bike with the included fast charger and any standard wall outlet. It delivers a long range of upto 65 miles on a single charge. Our RideControl One command center offers a simple, compact hand control interface that makes it easy to switch power modes, monitor batter levels,

Caractéristiques techniques

Spécifications

  • Moteur
    60Nm torque, 250W Mid Drive Motor, power by YAMAHA, SyncDrive Life motor
  • Contrôle
    RideControl One ANT+, 5 power level plus auto mode
  • Écran
    ANT+ Wireless display compatible
  • Batterie
    400Wh capacity Integrated Panasonic cell, partner with Panasonic, EnergyPak 400
  • Tailles
    S, M, L
  • Couleurs
    Anthracite, Metallic Red
  • Cadre
    ALUXX aluminium, double tube low-stepthrough design.
  • Fourche
    ALUXX aluminium
  • Amortisseur (shock)
    -
  • Guidon
    Aluminium 30degree sweep
  • Poignées
    Momentum dual compound
  • Potence
    Aluminum angle adjustable 1¼"x 90mm
  • Tige de selle
    Aluminium
  • Selle
    Momentum Comfort
  • Pédales
    Anti-slip
  • Manettes
    Shimano Altus
  • Dérailleur avant
    -
  • Dérailleur arrière
    Shimano Altus, 8-speed
  • Freins
    Tektro HD-M275, hydraulic disc, 160mm [F/R]
  • Leviers de frein
    Tektro HD-M275
  • Cassette
    Shimano HG-200-8, 12-32T, 8-speed
  • Chaîne
    KMC X8 NP/NP
  • Pédalier
    Steel 38T chain ring, 170mm
  • Boîtier de pédalier
    -
  • Jantes
    Momentum, 26 aluminum, e-bike optimized
  • Moyeux
    Tracker Sport Disc
  • Rayons
    Stainless steel
  • Pneus
    CST Metropolitan Palm Bay, 26x2.35", 22TPI
  • Éclairage
    -
  • Porte-bagages
    Aluminum rear rack for carrier-mount battery
  • Poids
    Quel est le poids du vélo ? C’est une question classique et importante. Il n’y a aucun standard dans l’industrie du vélo qui permet de comparer les poids des vélos d’une marque à une autre. Ce qui conduit très souvent à de mauvaises informations. Les différences reposent sur les tailles, les matériaux utilisés, les finitions, les éléments inclus ou non dans l’évaluation du poids…Nous considérons que la seule façon d’évaluer le poids d’un vélo et toute simplement de l’essayer.

GIANT Canada se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis. Photos non contractuelles.

Géométrie

Frame SizeRider HeightH: Hauteur d'enjambement
S160 cm to 170 cm65 cm
M170 cm to 180 cm72 cm
L180 cm to 190 cm77 cm

Momentum Framesize

  SML
ALongueur du tube de selle (mm) (inch)380154581850820
BAngle du tube de selle (degrees)69,0°69,0°69,0°
CLongueur du tube supérieur (top tube) (mm) (inch)560225852361024
DLongueur du tube de direction (head tube) (mm) (inch)1807,11957,72158,5
EAngle du tube de direction (degrees)69,0°69,0°69,0°
FDéport (rake) de fourche (mm) (inch)441,7441,7441,7
HEmpattement (mm) (inch)105841,7108342,6110843,6
ILongueur des bases (mm) (inch)47018,547018,547018,5
JHauteur du boitier de pédalier (mm) (inch)451,8451,8451,8
KPortée Verticale (Stack) (mm) (inch)60723,962124,464025,2
LPortée Horizontale (Reach) (mm) (inch)32712,934613,636414,3
MHauteur du cadre (mm) (inch)64425,471828,376430,1
NLargeur du Guidon (mm) (inch)69027,269027,269027,2
OLongueur de la Potence (mm) (inch)853,3853,3853,3
PLongueur des manivelles (mm) (inch)1706,71706,71706,7
QDiamètre des Roues 700c700c700c
schéma du vélo

Avis

GIANT Canada se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis. Photos non contractuelles.