AVIS IMPORTANT: Délais de livraison potentiels   En savoir plus

 

LaFree E+

2021

2 899 $

Quelle est ma taille?

Staring at $1000

Award Winning Bikes

Unleash your full potential

Buying a bike online is as easy as 1-2-3!

Longer rides. More fun.

Explore neighborhood streets, ride for fitness, or ditch the car for your daily commute. LaFree E+ is a perfect introduction to the world of E-bikes. Designed for recreational riders, it lets you cruise up hills and cover longer distances in less time.

Mid-Drive Motor
Mid-Drive Motor
SyncDrive Life motor features Smart Assist technology with six sensors to calculate torque, cadence, slope and speed and deliver smooth, powerful pedaling assistance.
Rear Rack Battery
Rear Rack Battery
EnergyPak 400 battery design with 3AMP charger can fully charge in 5 hours.
Step-Through Frame
Step-Through Frame
Lowered top tube makes it easy to get on and off, and the lower, centralized motor position creates a balanced, stable ride quality.
Intuitive Controls
Intuitive Controls
RideControl One command center offers a simple, compact interface that makes it easy to switch power modes, monitor battery levels, and control accessories while you ride
Hydraulic Disc Brakes
Hydraulic Disc Brakes
Tektro brakes with 160mm rotors provide optimal control and stopping power in all conditions.
Grippy Tires
Grippy Tires
High-volume 2.35-inch tires provide a smooth, comfortable ride on variable surfaces.
Wide Gear Range
Wide Gear Range
8-speed drivetrain makes it easy to choose the perfect gear for flat or hilly terrain.
Chainguard
Chainguard
Protects clothing from chain dirt and grime.
Integrated Mounts
Integrated Mounts
Rear rack makes it easy to carry cargo, and reflector Improves visibility in low-light conditions.

Géométrie

Frame SizeRider HeightH: Hauteur d'enjambement
S160 cm to 170 cm65 cm
M170 cm to 180 cm72 cm
L180 cm to 190 cm77 cm

Momentum Framesize

  SML
ALongueur du tube de selle (mm) (inch)380154581850820
BAngle du tube de selle (degrees)69,0°69,0°69,0°
CLongueur du tube supérieur (top tube) (mm) (inch)560225852361024
DLongueur du tube de direction (head tube) (mm) (inch)1807,11957,72158,5
EAngle du tube de direction (degrees)69,0°69,0°69,0°
FDéport (rake) de fourche (mm) (inch)441,7441,7441,7
HEmpattement (mm) (inch)105841,7108342,6110843,6
ILongueur des bases (mm) (inch)47018,547018,547018,5
JHauteur du boitier de pédalier (mm) (inch)451,8451,8451,8
KPortée Verticale (Stack) (mm) (inch)60723,962124,464025,2
LPortée Horizontale (Reach) (mm) (inch)32712,934613,636414,3
MHauteur du cadre (mm) (inch)64425,471828,376430,1
NLargeur du Guidon (mm) (inch)69027,269027,269027,2
OLongueur de la Potence (mm) (inch)853,3853,3853,3
QDiamètre des Roues 700c700c700c
schéma du vélo
Caractéristiques techniques

Spécifications

  • Moteur
    Giant SyncDrive Life, automatic support, 5-mode, 300% tunable support, 60Nm, powered by YAMAHA
  • Capteurs
    Giant PedalPlus 6-sensor technology
  • Écran
    Giant RideControl ONE
  • Batterie
    EnergyPak 400Wh
  • Tailles
    Small, Regular, Large
  • Couleurs
    Metallic Red, Anthracite
  • Cadre
    ALUXX aluminium, double tube low-stepthrough design
  • Fourche
    ALUXX aluminium
  • Guidon
    Aluminium 30degree sweep
  • Potence
    Aluminum angle adjustable 1¼"x 90mm
  • Tige de selle
    Aluminium
  • Selle
    Giant Comfort (Cypress/Sedona)
  • Pédales
    Anti-slip
  • Manettes
    8sp trigger
  • Dérailleur avant
    -
  • Dérailleur arrière
    Shimano RD-M310 Altus
  • Freins
    Tektro HD-T275 Hydraulic Disc
  • Leviers de frein
    Tektro HD-T275 Hydraulic Disc
  • Cassette
    Shimano HG-200 12-32T
  • Chaîne
    KMC Z.8
  • Pédalier
    Giant aluminum 38T
  • Jantes
    Giant CR70 Double Wall Aluminum 622x19
  • Moyeux
    Giant Tracker Sport Disc
  • Rayons
    Stainless steel
  • Pneus
    CST Metropolitan Palm Bay 60x559
  • Extras
    Giant EnergyPak 3A charger
  • Poids
    Quel est le poids du vélo ? C’est une question classique et importante. Il n’y a aucun standard dans l’industrie du vélo qui permet de comparer les poids des vélos d’une marque à une autre. Ce qui conduit très souvent à de mauvaises informations. Les différences reposent sur les tailles, les matériaux utilisés, les finitions, les éléments inclus ou non dans l’évaluation du poids…Nous considérons que la seule façon d’évaluer le poids d’un vélo et toute simplement de l’essayer.

GIANT Canada se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis. Photos non contractuelles.

GIANT Canada se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis. Photos non contractuelles.