AVIS IMPORTANT: Délais de livraison potentiels   En savoir plus

 

Transend E+ Mid-Step

3 559 $

Quelle est ma taille?

Staring at $1000

Award Winning Bikes

Unleash your full potential

Buying a bike online is as easy as 1-2-3!

A NEW WAY TO MOVE

Kick off a new commuting routine that’s adventurous, healthy and more fun than a train or a bus. Transend E+ is made with our SyncDrive Life motor and an integrated battery pack, giving you a seamless boost of pedaling power so you can ride farther and faster with less effort.
Plush Saddle
Plush Saddle
Selle Royal Essenza saddle provides long-lasting comfort and support .
Mid-Drive Motor
Mid-Drive Motor
SyncDrive Life motor features Smart Assist technology with six sensors to calculate torque, cadence, slope and speed and deliver smooth, powerful pedaling assistance.
Integrated Battery
Integrated Battery
EnergyPak 500 battery, located in the downtube and removable via side-release, can fully charge in less than 4 hours.
Internal Geared Hub
Internal Geared Hub
Integrated gear changing for smooth, worry-free shifting.
Six Levels of Support
Six Levels of Support
Six Levels of Support: Choose from Eco, Eco+, Normal, Sport, Sport+ and Auto Assist modes for max assist speed up to 28 mph.
Hydraulic Disc Brakes
Hydraulic Disc Brakes
Tektro brakes with 160mm rotors provide optimal control and stopping power in all conditions.
Wide Gear Range
Wide Gear Range
7-Speed Shimano Nexus drivetrain makes it easy to choose the perfect gear for flat or hilly terrain.
Grippy Tires
Grippy Tires
High-volume 2.2-inch tires offer confident handling on smooth or rough roads.
Chainguard
Chainguard
Protects clothing from chain dirt and grime.

Géométrie

Frame SizeRider HeightH: Hauteur d'enjambement
S145 cm to 163 cm51 cm
M160 cm to 173 cm51 cm
L170 cm to 178 cm51 cm

Momentum Framesize

  SML
ALongueur du tube de selle (mm) (inch)3801542016,547518,7
BAngle du tube de selle (degrees)73,5°73,5°73,5°
CLongueur du tube supérieur (top tube) (mm) (inch)56522,258022,859523,4
DLongueur du tube de direction (head tube) (mm) (inch)1405,51505,91656,5
EAngle du tube de direction (degrees)69,5°69,5°69,5°
FDéport (rake) de fourche (mm) (inch)502502502
HEmpattement (mm) (inch)112244,2113844,8115445,4
ILongueur des bases (mm) (inch)48519,148519,148519,1
JHauteur du boitier de pédalier (mm) (inch)602,4602,4602,4
KPortée Verticale (Stack) (mm) (inch)58122,959023,260423,8
LPortée Horizontale (Reach) (mm) (inch)39215,440515,941616,4
MHauteur du cadre (mm) (inch)50619,95082051020,1
NLargeur du Guidon (mm) (inch)72028,372028,372028,3
OLongueur de la Potence (mm) (inch)602,4602,4803,1
QDiamètre des Roues 27.527.527.5
schéma du vélo
Caractéristiques techniques

Spécifications

  • Moteur
    Giant SyncDrive Life
  • Capteurs
    Giant PedalPlus 6-sensor technology
  • Écran
    Giant RideControl One
  • Batterie
    Giant EnergyPak 500Wh
  • Tailles
    S, M, L
  • Couleurs
    2 color
  • Cadre
    ALUXX aluminium, Mid Step
  • Fourche
    ALUXX aluminium
  • Guidon
    Aluminium 12D sweep back, rise 25 mm, 720 width, TR48A-00S1
  • Potence
    TDS-807-8 FOV 31.8
  • Tige de selle
    Aluminium 30.9mm
  • Selle
    Selle Royal Essenza Moderate
  • Pédales
    Anti-slip
  • Manettes
    NEXUS 7 RevoShift, SL-C3000-7
  • Dérailleur avant
    N/A
  • Dérailleur arrière
    N/A
  • Freins
    Tektro HD-C275 hydraulic disc brake, 160mm
  • Leviers de frein
    Tektro HD-C275 Hydraulic Disc
  • Cassette
    18 T
  • Chaîne
    KMC Z1eHX NP/NP
  • Pédalier
    Giant Crank
  • Jantes
    27.5 aluminum, e-bike optimized
  • Moyeux
    Shimano Nexus 7, SG-C3001-7D rear, Shimano TX505 front
  • Rayons
    Stainless steel
  • Pneus
    Kenda Kwick Seven.5 27.5" x 2.20
  • Extras
    Giant EnergyPak 6A charger, Alloy Kickstand
  • Poids
    Quel est le poids du vélo ? C’est une question classique et importante. Il n’y a aucun standard dans l’industrie du vélo qui permet de comparer les poids des vélos d’une marque à une autre. Ce qui conduit très souvent à de mauvaises informations. Les différences reposent sur les tailles, les matériaux utilisés, les finitions, les éléments inclus ou non dans l’évaluation du poids…Nous considérons que la seule façon d’évaluer le poids d’un vélo et toute simplement de l’essayer.

GIANT Canada se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis. Photos non contractuelles.

GIANT Canada se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis. Photos non contractuelles.