AVIS IMPORTANT: Délais de livraison potentiels   En savoir plus

 

Vida E+ Mid-Step

3 359 $

Quelle est ma taille?

Staring at $1000

Award Winning Bikes

Unleash your full potential

Buying a bike online is as easy as 1-2-3!

LIFE IN MOTION

Just like riding a bike—but even more fun. Riding with Vida E+ is the perfect way to explore the city, feel the wind on your face, and put a kick into your fitness routine. The bike frame is designed with a comfortable upright rider position, which gives it a confident, easygoing ride quality.

Mid-Drive Motor
Mid-Drive Motor
SyncDrive Life motor features Smart Assist technology with six sensors to calculate torque, cadence, slope and speed and deliver smooth, powerful pedaling assistance.
Integrated Battery
Integrated Battery
EnergyPak 375 battery, located in the downtube and removable via side-release, can fully charge in less than 3 hours.
Internal Geared Hub
Internal Geared Hub
Integrated gear changing for smooth, worry-free shifting.
Six Levels of Support
Six Levels of Support
Choose from Eco, Eco+, Normal, Sport, Sport+ and Auto Assist modes for max assist speed up to 20mph.
Hydraulic Disc Brakes
Hydraulic Disc Brakes
Tektro brakes with 160mm rotors provide optimal control and stopping power in all conditions.
Grippy Tires
Grippy Tires
High-volume 2.35-inch tires provide a smooth, comfortable ride on variable surfaces.
Wide Gear Range
Wide Gear Range
7-Speed Shimano Nexus drivetrain makes it easy to choose the perfect gear for flat or hilly terrain.
Chainguard
Chainguard
Protects clothing from chain dirt and grime.
Integrated Mounts
Integrated Mounts
Easy to customize with accessories including front or rear racks, fenders and rear lights.

Géométrie

Frame SizeRider HeightH: Hauteur d'enjambement
S160 cm to 173 cm64 cm
M170 cm to 180 cm73 cm
L178 cm to 193 cm74 cm

Momentum Framesize

  SML
ALongueur du tube de selle (mm) (inch)40015,747018,555021,7
BAngle du tube de selle (degrees)67,0°67,0°67,0°
CLongueur du tube supérieur (top tube) (mm) (inch)6102463024,866026
DLongueur du tube de direction (head tube) (mm) (inch)1656,51857,32108,3
EAngle du tube de direction (degrees)69,0°69,0°69,0°
FDéport (rake) de fourche (mm) (inch)502502502
HEmpattement (mm) (inch)108342,6110243,4113144,5
ILongueur des bases (mm) (inch)47518,747518,747518,7
JHauteur du boitier de pédalier (mm) (inch)652,6652,6652,6
KPortée Verticale (Stack) (mm) (inch)64025,265925,968226,9
LPortée Horizontale (Reach) (mm) (inch)33813,335113,837114,6
MHauteur du cadre (mm) (inch)63825,172228,473929,1
NLargeur du Guidon (mm) (inch)72028,372028,372028,3
OLongueur de la Potence (mm) (inch)401,6401,6602,4
QDiamètre des Roues 708708708
schéma du vélo
Caractéristiques techniques

Spécifications

  • Moteur
    Giant SyncDrive Life
  • Capteurs
    Giant PedalPlus 6-sensor technology
  • Écran
    Giant RideControl One
  • Batterie
    Giant EnergyPak 375
  • Tailles
    S, M, L
  • Couleurs
    Metallic Navy, Metallic Green
  • Cadre
    ALUXX aluminium, Mid Step
  • Fourche
    ALUXX aluminium
  • Guidon
    Aluminium 20D sweep back, rise 50 mm, 720 width, TR49A-00S1
  • Potence
    TDS-807-8 FOV 31.8
  • Tige de selle
    Aluminium 30.9mm
  • Selle
    Selle Royal Essenza Relax A0A7
  • Pédales
    Anti-slip
  • Manettes
    NEXUS 7 RevoShift, SL-C3000-7
  • Dérailleur avant
    N/A
  • Dérailleur arrière
    N/A
  • Freins
    Tektro HD-C275 hydraulic disc brake, 160mm
  • Leviers de frein
    Tektro HD-C275 Hydraulic Disc
  • Cassette
    18T
  • Chaîne
    KMC Z1eHX NP/NP
  • Pédalier
    Giant Crank
  • Jantes
    26 aluminum, e-bike optimized
  • Moyeux
    Shimano Nexus 7, SG-C3001-7D rear, Shimano TX505 front
  • Rayons
    Stainless steel
  • Pneus
    CST Metropolitan Palm Bay 26" x 2.35
  • Extras
    Giant EnergyPak 6A charger, Alloy Kickstand
  • Éclairage
    -
  • Poids
    Quel est le poids du vélo ? C’est une question classique et importante. Il n’y a aucun standard dans l’industrie du vélo qui permet de comparer les poids des vélos d’une marque à une autre. Ce qui conduit très souvent à de mauvaises informations. Les différences reposent sur les tailles, les matériaux utilisés, les finitions, les éléments inclus ou non dans l’évaluation du poids…Nous considérons que la seule façon d’évaluer le poids d’un vélo et toute simplement de l’essayer.

GIANT Canada se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis. Photos non contractuelles.

GIANT Canada se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis. Photos non contractuelles.