Transend E+ Mid-Step

$4,399 RRP

Similar Products

:

Transend E+

$4,399 RRP

Specs

Specifications

  • Motor
    SyncDrive Life, 60Nm, Powered by Yamaha
  • Controller
    RideControl One ANT+
  • Display
    ANT+ Wireless display compatible
  • Battery
    EnergyPak 500Wh
  • Charger
    EnergyPak 6A Smart charger
  • Sizes
    S, M, L
  • Colors
    Abyssal Green, Valencia
  • Frame
    ALUXX-Grade aluminium, disc
  • Fork
    ALUXX-Grade aluminium
  • Handlebar
    Alloy low rise, 31.8mm
  • Grips
    Momentum dual compound
  • Stem
    Alloy, 15 degree
  • Seatpost
    Aluminium 30.9mm
  • Saddle
    Selle Royal Essenza Moderate
  • Pedals
    Platform
  • Shifters
    Shimano Nexus 7sp RevoShift
  • Brakes
    Tektro HD-M275, hydraulic disc [F]160mm, [R] 160mm
  • Brake Levers
    Tektro HD-M275
  • Cassette
    18 T
  • Chain
    KMC Z1e
  • Crankset
    Alloy, 38T
  • Rims
    Alloy, disc
  • Hubs
    Shimano TX505 [F] Nexus 7 [R]
  • Spokes
    Stainless steel
  • Tires
    CST Metropolitan Palm Bay, 27.5x2.35"
  • Extras
    Direct Mount KSA18 Trekking Kickstand
  • Lighting
    N/A
  • Lock
    N/A
  • Carrier
    N/A
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Please note that our specifications may be impacted by running substitution changes, we highly recommend confirming the specifications of our products with your local retailer at the time of sale if purchasing in-store. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.

Geometry

Frame SizeRider HeightStandover Height
S145 cm to 163 cm51 cm
M160 cm to 173 cm51 cm
L170 cm to 178 cm51 cm

Momentum Framesize

  SML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)3801542016.547518.7
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.5°73.5°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)56522.258022.859523.4
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1405.51505.91656.5
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69.5°69.5°69.5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)112244.2113844.8115445.4
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)48519.148519.148519.1
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)602.4602.4602.4
KStack (mm) (inch)58122.959023.260423.8
LReach (mm) (inch)39215.440515.941616.4
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)50619.95082051020.1
OStem Length (mm) (inch)602.4602.4803.1
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51656.51656.5
QWheel Size 27.527.527.5
bike diagram

Please note that our specifications may be impacted by running substitution changes, we highly recommend confirming the specifications of our products with your local retailer at the time of sale if purchasing in-store. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.