Important statement on COVID-19.  Learn more

 
{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Vida E+ Low -Step

$4,399 RRP

Frame : ALUXX-Grade aluminium, disc
Fork : ALUXX aluminium
Shifters : Shimano Nexus 7sp RevoShift
Crankset : Alloy, 38T

What is my size?

Geometry

Frame SizeRider HeightStandover Height
S145 cm to 163 cm48 cm
M160 cm to 173 cm48 cm
L170 cm to 178 cm48 cm

Momentum Framesize

  SML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)3801543016.947518.7
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)67.0°67.0°67.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)60023.662024.464025.2
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1907.52058.12108.3
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69.0°69.0°69.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)108942.9110843.6112844.4
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)48018.948018.948018.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8
KStack (mm) (inch)62524.663925.265325.7
LReach (mm) (inch)33513.234913.736314.3
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)47318.647318.647318.6
OStem Length (mm) (inch)401.6401.6602.4
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51656.51656.5
QWheel Size 262626
bike diagram
Specs

Specifications

  • Motor
    SyncDrive Life, 60Nm, Powered by Yamaha
  • Controller
    RideControl One ANT+
  • Display
    ANT+ Wireless display compatible
  • Battery
    EnergyPak 500Wh
  • Charger
    EnergyPak 6A fast charger
  • Sizes
    LDS: S, M, L
  • Colors
    Indigo, Happy Mint
  • Frame
    ALUXX-Grade aluminium, disc
  • Fork
    ALUXX aluminium
  • Shock
    -
  • Handlebar
    Alloy 50mm rise, 31.8mm
  • Grips
    Momentum dual compound
  • Stem
    Alloy, 15 degree
  • Seatpost
    Giant Alloy, 30.9mm
  • Saddle
    Selle Royal Essenza Relax
  • Pedals
    Platform
  • Shifters
    Shimano Nexus 7sp RevoShift
  • Front Derailleur
    -
  • Rear Derailleur
    -
  • Brakes
    Tektro HD-M275, hydraulic disc [F]160mm, [R] 160mm
  • Brake Levers
    Tektro HD-M275
  • Cassette
    18T
  • Chain
    KMC Z1e
  • Crankset
    Alloy, 38T
  • Bottom Bracket
    Steel 38T chain ring, 160mm
  • Rims
    Alloy , Disc
  • Hubs
    Shimano TX505 [F] Nexus 7 [R]
  • Spokes
    Stainless steel
  • Tires
    CST Metropolitan Palm Bay, 26x2.35"
  • Extras
    Direct Mount KSA18 Trekking Kickstand
  • Lighting
    N/A
  • Lock
    N/A
  • Carrier
    N/A
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice.

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice.