As Low As 0% APR Financing from Affirm —  Learn More!

 
{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Street

$600

Frame : ALUXX-Grade Aluminum
Fork : Hi Ten steel Fork
Shifters : Shimano Revo, Twist 7speed
Crankset : ProWheel, 42T

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Pick-up at any Momentum retailer in about 7 business days**.

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped to any Momentum retailer in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

The product you have selected is currently out of stock in our warehouse but there may be a store in your area that has the product in stock. Please contact your local store for availability.

In store now and available for pick up in 1 - 7 business days** at these Momentum retailers (distance from {{ dealercity }}): This bicycle is not permitted to be shipped directly to you, however it can be purchased online and picked up at a local stocking Retailer. We recommend contacting the Select Retailer before submitting your order to ensure availability and discuss assembly time frames. Want to pick up the bike in 1-4 business days**?
We know these retailers near {{ dealercity }} have it in store now: This bicycle is not permitted to be shipped directly to you, however it can be purchased online and picked up at a local stocking Retailer. We recommend contacting the Select Retailer before submitting your order to ensure availability.

  • {{ item.Name | limitTo : 22 }}{{item.Name.length > 22 ? '..' : ''}}

    {{item.Name}}

    {{ item.DistanceToFormat }} Miles | {{ item.City }} {{ item.State }}
    Show details Hide details

    {{item.Street}}
    {{item.Zipcode}} {{item.City}}
    Phone: {{item.Phone}}
    {{ item.Email }}
  • No stores found
Show more stores Find more stores

Notify me when available at any Giant retailer

If you are willing to take a road trip, the bike is available in 1-4 days** at these Momentum retailers more than 200 miles from {{ dealercity }}. This bicycle is not permitted to be shipped directly to you, however it can be purchased online and picked up at a local stocking Retailer.We recommend contacting the Select Retailer before submitting your order to ensure availability.

What is my size? | Why pick up in store?

**Please note we are experiencing a delay with shipping times. Orders may take 4-7 additional business days to be processed and shipped.

On All Bicycles

Within 14 Days

By a professional mechanic

Cup Holder
Cup Holder
Integrated frame features include built-in cup holder.
Rear Rack
Rear Rack
Integrated frame features include the rear rack to carry cargo
U-Lock Fit
U-Lock Fit
Integrated frame features include built-in U-lock fit.
7-Speed
7-Speed
Shimano 7-speed drivetrain.

Geometry

Frame SizeRider HeightStandover Height
S5’1” to 5’7”26.0"
M5’5” to 5’11”29.5"
L5’9” to 6’3”30.3"

Momentum Framesize

  SML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)43016.948018.952020.5
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.0°72.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)55021.757022.459023.2
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1405.51505.91666.5
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)71.0°71.0°71.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)103540.7105041.3105941.7
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)43517.143517.143517.1
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)602.4602.4602.4
KStack (mm) (inch)56522.257522.659023.2
LReach (mm) (inch)38315.139415.539815.7
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)65925.974629.476330
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)60023.660023.660023.6
OStem Length (mm) (inch)803.11003.91003.9
QWheel Size 700C700C700C
bike diagram
Specs

Specifications

  • Sizes
    Small, Regular, Large
  • Colors
    Dark Red, Dark Gray, Blue Gray, Confetti
  • Frame
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum
  • Fork
    Hi Ten steel Fork
  • Handlebar
    Alloy city, rise: 25 mm, length: 600 mm
  • Stem
    Alloy Quill
  • Seatpost
    Alloy post, 30.9x300mm
  • Saddle
    Momentum Street comfort saddle
  • Pedals
    Anti-slip, 9/16"
  • Shifters
    Shimano Revo, Twist 7speed
  • Front Derailleur
    N/A
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Tourney
  • Brakes
    Alloy, Direct Pull
  • Brake Levers
    Alloy Comfort
  • Cassette
    Shimano TZ500 14-34, 7 Speed
  • Chain
    KMC Z7
  • Crankset
    ProWheel, 42T
  • Bottom Bracket
    Sealed Cartridge
  • Rims
    Giant Double Wall, 6061 Aluminum
  • Hubs
    alloy hub, 28H
  • Spokes
    Stainless 14G
  • Tires
    Kenda K1098 700x32c
  • Extras
    Chain guard, Cup holder
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

Reviews

All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.