As Low As 0% APR on Select Bikes -  Learn More!

 
New

Street

$660

What is my size? | Why pick up in store?

Arriving May 2022

On All Bicycles

Within 14 Days

By a professional mechanic

MOBILITY MEETS FUN

Momentum Street is a city street bike for urban commuters. With classic looks and user-friendly cup holder design, it makes riding bikes easy and fun.
Cup Holder
Cup Holder
Integrated frame features include built-in cup holder.
Rear Rack
Rear Rack
Integrated frame features include the rear rack to carry cargo
U-Lock Fit
U-Lock Fit
Integrated frame features include built-in U-lock fit.
7-Speed
7-Speed
Shimano 7-speed drivetrain.

Geometry

Frame SizeRider HeightStandover Height
S5’1” to 5’7”26.0"
M5’5” to 5’11”29.5"
L5’9” to 6’3”30.3"

Momentum Framesize

  SML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)43016.948018.952020.5
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.0°72.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)55021.757022.459023.2
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1405.51505.91666.5
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)71.0°71.0°71.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)103540.7105041.3105941.7
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)43517.143517.143517.1
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)602.4602.4602.4
KStack (mm) (inch)56522.257522.659023.2
LReach (mm) (inch)38315.139415.539815.7
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)65925.974629.476330
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)60023.660023.660023.6
OStem Length (mm) (inch)803.11003.91003.9
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71706.7
QWheel Size 700C700C700C
bike diagram
Specs

Specifications

  • Sizes
    S,M,L
  • Colors
    Dark Red, Blue Grey, Dark Grey
  • Frame
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum
  • Fork
    Hi Ten steel Fork
  • Handlebar
    Mid-Rise ,comfort sweep, 25.4
  • Grips
    Momentum Urban
  • Stem
    Alloy Quill
  • Seatpost
    Alloy 30.9
  • Saddle
    Momentum Urban comfort
  • Pedals
    Platform plus
  • Shifters
    Shimano Revo, Twist 7speed
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Tourney
  • Brakes
    Alloy, Direct Pull
  • Brake Levers
    ALLOY LEVER
  • Cassette
    Shimano TZ500 14-28, 7 Speed
  • Chain
    KMC Z7
  • Crankset
    Alloy forged, 42Tw/chainguard
  • Bottom Bracket
    Sealed Cartridge
  • Rims
    Double Wall, 6061 Aluminum
  • Hubs
    Alloy 28H
  • Tires
    Kenda K1098 700x32c
  • Extras
    Rack,Fender,Cup holder
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

Reviews

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.