As Low As 0% APR on Select Bikes -  Learn More!

 
0% APR Finance
New

Transend E+ GTS 28MPH

$3,250

What is my size? | Why pick up in store?

On All Bicycles

Within 14 Days

By a professional mechanic

Geometry

Frame SizeRider HeightStandover Height
S5’3” to 5’8”28.3"
M5’7” to 5’11”29.9"
L5’10” to 6’4”31.9"

Momentum Framesize

  SML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)40015.747018.554521.5
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73.0°73.0°73.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)56522.258022.861524.2
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1405.51505.91656.5
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69.5°69.5°69.5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)111744113244.6116846
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)48519.148519.148519.1
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)602.4602.4602.4
KStack (mm) (inch)58122.959023.260523.8
LReach (mm) (inch)39315.540515.943617.2
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)7122875829.880931.9
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)72028.372028.372028.3
OStem Length (mm) (inch)602.4602.4803.1
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51656.51656.5
QWheel Size 27.527.527.5
bike diagram
Specs

Specifications

  • Motor
    60Nm torque, 250W Mid Drive Motor, power by YAMAHA, SyncDrive Life motor
  • Controller
    RideControl One ANT+, 5 power level plus auto mode
  • Display
    ANT+ Wireless display compatible
  • Battery
    500Wh capacity Integrated Panasonic cell, partner with Panasonic, EnergyPak 500
  • Sizes
    S, M, L
  • Colors
    Abyssal Green, Knight Shield
  • Frame
    ALUXX aluminium, GTS (Double Diamond)
  • Fork
    ALUXX aluminium
  • Handlebar
    TR48A-00S1, aluminium 12D sweep back, rise 25 mm, width: 720mm
  • Grips
    Momentum dual compound
  • Stem
    TDS-807-8 FOV 31.8
  • Seatpost
    Aluminium 30.9mm
  • Saddle
    Selle Royal Essenza Moderate
  • Pedals
    Anti-slip
  • Shifters
    Shimano Nexus 7sp RevoShift
  • Brakes
    Tektro HD-M275, hydraulic disc, 160mm [F/R]
  • Brake Levers
    Tektro HD-M275
  • Cassette
    18 T
  • Chain
    KMC Z1eHX NP/NP
  • Crankset
    Steel 42T Chain ring, 160mm crank
  • Rims
    Momentum, 27.5 aluminum, e-bike optimized
  • Hubs
    Shimano TX505 [F] Nexus 7 [R]
  • Spokes
    Stainless steel
  • Tires
    Kenda Kwick Seven.5, 27.5x2.20"
  • Lighting
    Optional
  • Carrier
    Optional front and/or rear
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

Similar Products

Reviews

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.