Up to 20% OFF E-bikes!  Shop Sale

 
0% APR Finance
New

UX 3S

$950

What is my size?

Why pick up in store?

On All Bicycles

Within 14 Days

By a professional mechanic

RULE YOUR CITY

From rough city streets to park pathsand beyond, the versatile UX hybrid commuter bike is built for adventure. Ride through bumpy back alleys or take a shortcut through the park, it’s all about putting some excitement into your daily routine. With its innovative belt drive, powerful disc brakes, and confident 27.5 wheels with wide 50mm tires, this hybrid bike can handle rough roads and varied terrain.

Specs

Specifications

  • Frame
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum
  • Fork
    ALUXX-Grade fork
  • Handlebar
    Alloy riser bar,31.8
  • Grips
    Momentum Ergo
  • Stem
    Alloy forged 31.8
  • Seatpost
    Alloy 30.9
  • Saddle
    Selle Royal VIVO
  • Pedals
    Platform plus
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano N3
  • Brakes
    Tektro M275
  • Brake Levers
    Tektro M275
  • Cassette
    22T
  • Chain
    Gates CDN beltdrive
  • Crankset
    Forged alloy, 52t w/chainguard
  • Bottom Bracket
    Sealed Cartridge
  • Rims
    Double Wall, 6061 Aluminum
  • Hubs
    F: bearing hub ; , R Shimmano N3
  • Tires
    CST 1899 27.5x 2.1"
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

Geometry

Frame SizeRider HeightStandover Height
S5’1” to 5’7”30.7"
M5’5” to 5’11”31.9"
L5’9” to 6’3”32.7"

Momentum Framesize

  SML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)40015.745017.750019.7
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73.0°73.0°73.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)57022.459023.261024
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1405.51606.31807.1
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)71.0°71.0°71.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)106441.9108542.7110643.5
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)44517.544517.544517.5
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)502502502
KStack (mm) (inch)57422.659323.361224.1
LReach (mm) (inch)39415.540916.142316.7
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)77830.680331.682832.6
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)64025.264025.269027.2
OStem Length (mm) (inch)702.8702.8903.5
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71706.7
QWheel Size 27.527.527.5
bike diagram

Reviews

Similar Products

UX 9S
0% APR Finance
New
Patina Green Tarmac Black
UX 9S

Current price: $820

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.