FREE Front Rack with new Vida E+  Shop Vida E+

 

UX 3S

2021

$950

RULE YOUR CITY

From rough city streets to park paths and beyond, the versatile UX hybrid commuter bike is built for adventure. Ride through bumpy back alleys or take a shortcut through the park, it’s all about putting some excitement into your daily routine. With its innovative belt drive (available on 3-speed model), powerful disc brakes, and smooth-rolling 27.5 wheels with wide 50mm tires, this hybrid bike can handle rough roads and varied terrain. You can choose a belt drive 3-speed model or chain-drive 9-speed depending on your local terrain and riding style.
Specs

Specifications

  • Sizes
    Small, Regular, Large
  • Colors
    Dark Blue/Denim Blue/Brick Red/Matte Black
  • Frame
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum
  • Fork
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum Rigid fork
  • Handlebar
    Alloy riser bar
  • Stem
    Alloy forged
  • Seatpost
    alloy 30.9 x 350 mm
  • Saddle
    Selle Royal VIVOErgo
  • Pedals
    Anti-slip, 9/16"
  • Shifters
    Shimano N3
  • Front Derailleur
    N/A
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano N3
  • Brakes
    Tektro M275160 Rotor
  • Cassette
    22T
  • Chain
    Belt drive
  • Crankset
    alloy forged 52T
  • Bottom Bracket
    Sealed Cartridge
  • Rims
    Double Wall, 6061 Aluminum
  • Hubs
    F: bearing hub ; R Shimano N3
  • Spokes
    Stainless 14G
  • Tires
    CST 1899 27.5x 2.1"
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

Geometry

Frame SizeRider HeightStandover Height
S5’1” to 5’7”30.7"
M5’5” to 5’11”31.9"
L5’9” to 6’3”32.7"

Momentum Framesize

  SML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)40015.745017.750019.7
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73.0°73.0°73.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)57022.459023.261024
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1405.51606.31807.1
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)71.0°71.0°71.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)106441.9108542.7110643.5
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)44517.544517.544517.5
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)502502502
KStack (mm) (inch)57422.659323.361224.1
LReach (mm) (inch)39415.540916.142316.7
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)77830.680331.682832.6
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)64025.264025.269027.2
OStem Length (mm) (inch)702.8702.8903.5
QWheel Size 27.527.527.5
bike diagram

Reviews

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.