Up to 50% OFF Voya E+ models  Shop Voya E+

 
Save $155
Patina Green Tarmac Black

UX 9S

Original price: $665 $820

Why pick up in store?

By a professional mechanic

Original Owners

Within 14 Days

RULE YOUR CITY

From rough city streets to park pathsand beyond, the versatile UX hybrid commuter bike is built for adventure. Ride through bumpy back alleys or take a shortcut through the park, it’s all about putting some excitement into your daily routine. With its powerful disc brakes, and confident 27.5 wheels with wide 50mm tires, this hybrid bike can handle rough roads and varied terrain.

Specs

Specifications

  • Frame
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum
  • Fork
    ALUXX-Grade fork
  • Handlebar
    Alloy riser bar,31.8
  • Grips
    Momentum Ergo
  • Stem
    Alloy forged 31.8
  • Seatpost
    Alloy 30.9
  • Saddle
    Selle Royal VIVO
  • Pedals
    Platform plus
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Alivio RD-M3100
  • Brakes
    Tektro M275
  • Brake Levers
    Tektro M275
  • Cassette
    Shimano HG200, 11x36
  • Chain
    KMC X9 with Missing Link
  • Crankset
    Forged alloy, 40t w/chainguard
  • Bottom Bracket
    Sealed Cartridge
  • Rims
    Double Wall, 6061 Aluminum
  • Hubs
    Alloy, loose ball bearing, , 32h
  • Tires
    CST 1899 27.5x 2.1"
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

Geometry

Frame SizeRider HeightStandover Height
S5’1” to 5’7”30.7"
M5’5” to 5’11”31.9"
L5’9” to 6’3”32.7"

Momentum Framesize

  SML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)40015.745017.750019.7
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73.0°73.0°73.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)57022.459023.261024
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1405.51606.31807.1
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)71.0°71.0°71.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)106441.9108542.7110643.5
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)44517.544517.544517.5
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)502502502
KStack (mm) (inch)57422.659323.361224.1
LReach (mm) (inch)39415.540916.142316.7
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)77830.680331.682832.6
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)64025.264025.269027.2
OStem Length (mm) (inch)702.8702.8903.5
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71706.7
QWheel Size 27.527.527.5
bike diagram

Reviews

Similar Products

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.