As Low As 0% APR on Select Bikes -  Learn More!

 
0% APR Finance

Vida E+ Low-Step

$2,850

What is my size? | Why pick up in store?

On All Bicycles

Within 14 Days

By a professional mechanic

LIFE IN MOTION

Just like riding a bike—but even more fun. Riding with Vida E+ is the perfect way to explore the city, feel the wind on your face, and put a kick into your fitness routine. The bike frame is designed with a comfortable upright rider position, which gives it a confident, easygoing ride quality.

Mid-Drive Motor
Mid-Drive Motor
SyncDrive Life motor features Smart Assist technology with six sensors to calculate torque, cadence, slope and speed and deliver smooth, powerful pedaling assistance.
Integrated Battery
Integrated Battery
EnergyPak 375 battery, located in the downtube and removable via side-release, can fully charge in less than 3 hours.
Internal Geared Hub
Internal Geared Hub
Integrated gear changing for smooth, worry-free shifting.
Six Levels of Support
Six Levels of Support
Choose from Eco, Eco+, Normal, Sport, Sport+ and Auto Assist modes for max assist speed up to 20mph.
Hydraulic Disc Brakes
Hydraulic Disc Brakes
Tektro brakes with 160mm rotors provide optimal control and stopping power in all conditions.
Grippy Tires
Grippy Tires
High-volume 2.35-inch tires provide a smooth, comfortable ride on variable surfaces.
Wide Gear Range
Wide Gear Range
7-Speed Shimano Nexus drivetrain makes it easy to choose the perfect gear for flat or hilly terrain.
Chainguard
Chainguard
Protects clothing from chain dirt and grime.
Integrated Mounts
Integrated Mounts
Easy to customize with accessories including front or rear racks, fenders and rear lights.

Geometry

Frame SizeRider HeightStandover Height
S4’9” to 5’4”16.9"
M5’3” to 5’8”16.9"
L5’7” to 5’10”16.9"

Momentum Framesize

  SML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)3801543016.947518.7
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)67.0°67.0°67.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)60023.662024.464025.2
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1907.52058.12108.3
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69.0°69.0°69.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)108942.9110843.6112844.4
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)48018.948018.948018.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8
KStack (mm) (inch)62524.663925.265325.7
LReach (mm) (inch)33513.234913.736314.3
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)42216.642216.642216.6
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)72028.372028.372028.3
OStem Length (mm) (inch)401.6401.6602.4
QWheel Size 262626
bike diagram
Specs

Specifications

  • Motor
    Giant SyncDrive Life, 60Nm, 5-mode plus automatic, 300% tunable support, powered by YAMAHA
  • Controller
    Giant RideControl One ANT+
  • Sensors
    Giant PedalPlus 6-sensor technology
  • Display
    *wireless display compatible
  • Battery
    Giant EnergyPak 375Wh, 36V, 13.8Ah rechargeable lithium-ion
  • Sizes
    S, M, L
  • Colors
    Metallic Red, Pearl White
  • Frame
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum, disc, low-step
  • Fork
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum, disc
  • Handlebar
    Alloy, high rise, 31.8
  • Stem
    Alloy
  • Seatpost
    Alloy, 30.9
  • Saddle
    Selle Royal Essenza
  • Pedals
    Anti-slip platform
  • Shifters
    Shimano Nexus 7 RevoShift
  • Front Derailleur
    N/A
  • Rear Derailleur
    N/A
  • Brakes
    Tektro M275 hydraulic, 160mm
  • Brake Levers
    Tektro M275
  • Cassette
    18t
  • Chain
    KMC Z1eHX
  • Crankset
    Forged alloy, 38t with chainguard
  • Bottom Bracket
    N/A
  • Rims
    Double-wall aluminum
  • Hubs
    Shimano (F:TX505, R:Nexus 7 Internal Geared Hub)
  • Spokes
    Stainless
  • Tires
    CST Metropolitan Palm Bay, 26x2.35
  • Extras
    Giant EnergyPak 6A smart charger, chainguard, kickstand
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

Similar Products

Reviews

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.