As Low As 0% APR on Select Bikes -  Learn More!

 
0% APR Finance

Vida E+ Mid-Step

2020

$2,600

What is my size? | Why pick up in store?

On All Bicycles

Within 14 Days

By a professional mechanic

Geometry

Frame SizeRider HeightStandover Height
Small5’3” to 5’8”26.4"
Regular5’7” to 5’11”26.8"
Large5’10” to 6’4”28.0"

Momentum Framesize

  SmallRegularLarge
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)67.0°67.0°67.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)6102463024.866026
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1907.52108.32208.7
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69.0°69.0°69.0°
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)109943.3111844114845.2
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)48018.948018.948018.9
KStack (mm) (inch)62524.664325.366226.1
LReach (mm) (inch)34513.635714.137914.9
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)6612667726.770427.7
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51656.51656.5
bike diagram
Specs

Specifications

  • Motor
    Giant SyncDrive Life, automatic support, 5-mode, 300% tunable support, 60Nm, powered by YAMAHA
  • Sensors
    Giant PedalPlus 6-sensor technology
  • Display
    RideControl One
  • Battery
    EnergyPak 375Wh
  • Sizes
    Small, Regular, Large
  • Colors
    Metallic Navy, Metallic Green
  • Frame
    ALUXX-grade aluminum, Mid Step Design
  • Fork
    ALUXX-grade aluminum
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Aluminum, 20 Degree Back Sweep, 50mm Rise
  • Stem
    Forged Alloy, 15 Degree
  • Seatpost
    Aluminium, 30.9mm
  • Saddle
    Selle Royal Essenza Relax
  • Pedals
    Anti-slip
  • Shifters
    Shimano Nexus 7 RevoShifter
  • Front Derailleur
    N/A
  • Rear Derailleur
    N/A
  • Brakes
    Tektro HD-C275, Hydraulic Disc, 160mm Rotors
  • Brake Levers
    Tektro HD-C275
  • Cassette
    18T
  • Chain
    KMC Z1eHX NP/NP
  • Crankset
    Forged Alloy, 38t Steel Chainring with Alloy Chain Guard
  • Bottom Bracket
    N/A
  • Rims
    Alloy, Double Wall
  • Hubs
    [F] Shimano TX505, Center Lock, 32h [R] Shimano Nexus C3000, 7-speed, Center Lock, 36h
  • Spokes
    Stainless steel
  • Tires
    CST Metropolitan Palm Bay, 26x2.35", 60 TPI with Reflex
  • Extras
    Giant EnergyPak 6A charger, Alloy Kickstand
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

Reviews

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.