As Low As 0% APR on Select Bikes -  Learn More!

 

Vida Low-Step

$710

What is my size? | Why pick up in store?

On All Bicycles

Within 14 Days

By a professional mechanic

SPIN IN STYLE

Everything you need to tap into the pure and simple joy of riding a bike. With its comfortable rider position, 8-speed gearing and wide, smooth-rolling tires, Vida will get you spinning with a smile on your face. It has disc brakes for smooth stopping power, plus a comfortable saddle and grips.

Premium Lightweight Alloy Frame
Premium Lightweight Alloy Frame
Durable ALUXX aluminum frameset features mid-step or low step-through design.
Integrated Stem
Integrated Stem
Short stem provides better control.
Comfortable Saddle
Comfortable Saddle
Selle Royal saddle offers a smooth and pleasant ride.
Disc Brakes
Disc Brakes
Powerful braking performance for maximum control in all conditions.
Grippy Tires
Grippy Tires
High-volume 2.4-inch tires provide a smooth ride experience.
Wide Gear Range
Wide Gear Range
8-speed drivetrain for hilly terrain.

Geometry

Frame SizeRider HeightStandover Height
S4’9” to 5’4”16.9"
M5’3” to 5’8”16.9"
L5’7” to 5’10”16.9"

Momentum Framesize

  SML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)3801543016.948018.9
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)67.0°67.0°67.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)60023.662024.464025.2
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1706.71807.11907.5
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69.0°69.0°69.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)107342.2109343111243.8
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)47518.747518.747518.7
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)652.6652.6652.6
KStack (mm) (inch)64525.465425.766326.1
LReach (mm) (inch)32612.834213.535914.1
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)42716.842716.842716.8
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)72028.372028.372028.3
OStem Length (mm) (inch)401.6401.6602.4
QWheel Size 708708708
bike diagram
Specs

Specifications

  • Sizes
    Small, Regular, Large
  • Colors
    Teal, Dark Gray, White
  • Frame
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum, disc
  • Fork
    ALUXX-Grade fork
  • Handlebar
    Alloy, high rise, 31.8
  • Stem
    Alloy forged , 15 Degree, 31.8
  • Seatpost
    Alloy post, 30.9
  • Saddle
    Selle Royal ESSENZA comfort
  • Pedals
    Platform plus comfort 9/16"
  • Shifters
    Shimano M315
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Altus
  • Brakes
    Tektro mechanical disc, 160mm
  • Brake Levers
    Alloy Lever
  • Cassette
    Shimano HG31, 8-speed, 11x34
  • Chain
    KMC Z8.3
  • Crankset
    Forged alloy, 40t with chainguard
  • Bottom Bracket
    Cartridge
  • Rims
    Double-wall aluminum
  • Hubs
    Alloy, QR, 32h
  • Spokes
    Stainless
  • Tires
    Kenda, 27.5x2.4, puncture protect
  • Extras
    Kickstand
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

Similar Products

Reviews

All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.