Up to 20% OFF E-bikes!  Shop Sale

 
0% APR Finance
New

Vida

$760

What is my size?

Why pick up in store?

On All Bicycles

Within 14 Days

By a professional mechanic

Specs

Specifications

  • Frame
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum
  • Fork
    ALUXX-Grade fork fender/rack mounts
  • Handlebar
    Alloy Mid-high raise,comfort sweep 31.8
  • Grips
    Momentum Comfort
  • Stem
    Alloy forged , 15 Degree, 31.8
  • Seatpost
    Alloy 30.9
  • Saddle
    Selle Royal ESSENZA comfort saddle
  • Pedals
    Platform plus comfort FP-893
  • Shifters
    Shimano SL-M315
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano RD-M310
  • Brakes
    Mechanical disc brake F[160 rotor] R[160 rotor]
  • Brake Levers
    ALLOY LEVER
  • Cassette
    Shimano CS-HG31 11x34
  • Chain
    KMC Z83
  • Crankset
    Forged alloy, 40t w/chainguard
  • Bottom Bracket
    Sealed Cartridge
  • Rims
    Double Wall, 6061 Aluminum
  • Hubs
    Alloy, loose ball bearing, , 32h
  • Tires
    27.5x2.4 Hybrid tire 60 TPI Anti-Puncture
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

Geometry

Frame SizeRider HeightStandover Height
S5’3” to 5’8”25.2"
M5’7” to 5’11”28.7"
L5’10” to 6’4”29.1"

Momentum Framesize

  SML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)40015.747018.555021.7
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)67.0°67.0°67.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)6102463024.866026
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1656.51857.32108.3
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69.0°69.0°69.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)108342.6110243.4113144.5
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)47518.747518.747518.7
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)652.6652.6652.6
KStack (mm) (inch)64025.265925.968226.9
LReach (mm) (inch)33813.335113.837114.6
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)63825.172228.473929.1
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)72028.372028.372028.3
OStem Length (mm) (inch)401.6401.6602.4
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71756.9
QWheel Size 708708708
bike diagram

Reviews

Similar Products

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.